- USA
- Michigan
- Gerrish Township
- Short Term Stay
Gerrish Township Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Gerrish Township
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
About Gerrish Township Short Term Stay on His And Hers Vacations
Discover more than 2 short term vacation rentals in Gerrish Township. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Gerrish Township. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Gerrish Township for a short term or on a temporary basis. His And Hers Vacations short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. His And Hers Vacations has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Gerrish Township. A furnished short-term rental in Gerrish Township comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Gerrish Township come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, His And Hers Vacations has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
His And Hers Vacations makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Gerrish Township that is within your budget. His And Hers Vacations helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Gerrish Township Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Gerrish Township?
There are a lot of options in Gerrish Township. If you plan on staying in the Gerrish Township area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Gerrish Township:
- Cute 4 bed 2 bath cottage, short walk to shared road end dock.
- Welcome to The Firefly Cottage at Higgins Lake!
- Lakefront Roscommon Home w/Game Room & Dock!
- BEAUTIFUL LAKE FRONT NEWLY RENOVATED COTTAGE 2021
- LOG CABIN W/SAUNA ON THE CUT RIVER AT HIGGINS LAKE
- The Twins at Sunset Beach #114 Ruth
- Charming 2-bedroom cottage in Roscommon with AC, WiFi, walk to Lake Higgins
- Higgins Lake House w/Swimming Dock!
- Sand beach at your doorstep
- Lakehouse with access to Higgins Lake
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Gerrish Township?
At Hisandhersvacations short-term furnished accommodation in or near Gerrish Township ranges from $95 to $3,241 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Gerrish Township are available?
We have 2 places to stay near Gerrish Township. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Gerrish Township to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Gerrish Township?
Yes, there are 2 self-catering short-term rental homes in Gerrish Township that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- Cozy Cabin at Higgins Lake - Lake View
- Only 500 feet from Higgins Lake!
- Sun, Sand, Snow, Year Round Recreation, With Private Beach
- Higgins Lake Vacation Rental w/Lake Views & Deck!
- Fantastic 4 bedroom chalet sleeps 10 close to trails and Higgins lake
- Cute 4 bed 2 bath cottage, short walk to shared road end dock.
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Gerrish Township?
There are more than 2 luxury temporary places to stay near Gerrish Township, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Hisandhersvacations.